Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WUJS Congress: 45th World Congress of Jewish Student Leaders
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WUJS Congress: 45th World Congress of Jewish Student Leaders
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Free Time
General Assembly
Meal
Mishpachot
Plenary
All
addnew
Workshops & Seminars
All
addnew
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Sunday
, December 30
Kinneret (-2)
4:00pm •
Welcome to Congress
4:40pm •
Ice Breakers & Speed Networking
7:30pm •
WUJS Throughout the Ages
Lobby (0)
10:00am •
Registration
Shuk Machane Yehuda
9:00pm •
WUJS Congress Launch Party!!
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
6:00pm •
Dinner
Monday
, December 31
Arava (-2)
9:00am •
Public Speaking and Speechwriting
LIMITED
10:50am •
Volunteer Recruitment and Management
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Controlling your Message and Utilizing social media Effectively for your Cause
FILLING
Kinneret (-2)
9:00am •
Leadership and Project Management
FULL
10:50am •
Fundraising +Storytelling 101
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Budgeting and Resource Allocation 101
LIMITED
2:40pm •
Jews Live There??
5:00pm •
Mishpachot
7:30pm •
Policy Discussions (Optional)
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
7:00am •
Breakfast
12:20pm •
Lunch
6:00pm •
Dinner
Tavor (-2)
9:00am •
Establishing a Union: What do you need to know?
LIMITED
10:50am •
Making Things Happen: Practical Leadership for WUJS Activists
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Practical Union Building Workshop - Q&A, Strategy, and Long Term Planning
LIMITED
Te'ena (-1)
9:00am •
Working with your Jewish Agency Shaliach
LIMITED
10:50am •
Being an LGBTQ+ Student Activist - Achvah
LIMITED
Whole Site
10:30am •
Break
2:20pm •
Break
4:40pm •
Break
7:30pm •
Free Time
Tuesday
, January 1
Kinneret (-2)
11:00am •
General Assembly - Part 1
12:20pm •
General Assembly - Part II
2:20pm •
General Assembly - Part III
4:20pm •
Mishpachot
5:20pm •
Jewish Student Communities Around the World
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
7:00am •
Breakfast
1:20pm •
Lunch
6:50pm •
Dinner
Whole Site
12:00pm •
Break
3:40pm •
Break
9:00pm •
Free Time
Wednesday
, January 2
Arava (-2)
11:10am •
Campaign Breakout: International Holocaust Remembrance Day
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Best Practices: Event Production
LIMITED
Gefen (-1)
6:30pm •
Gala Dinner
Kinneret (-2)
11:10am •
Campaign Breakout: Antisemitism Awareness Month
FULL
1:20pm •
Best Practices: Campaigns
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Israel and the Diaspora - Points of Friction and Cooperation
5:00pm •
Mishpachot
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
7:00am •
Breakfast
12:10pm •
Lunch
Tavor (-2)
11:10am •
Campaign Breakout: Mental Health Awareness Day
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Best Practices: Fundraising
LIMITED
TBA
10:10am •
Knowing Your Worth: Strategies for Advancement and Gender Equity in the Jewish Communal (and other!) Professions
LIMITED
Te'ena (-1)
11:10am •
Campaign Breakout: International Women's Day
LIMITED
1:20pm •
Best Practices: Fighting Antisemitism & BDS
FILLING
4:20pm •
Mystery Session
Whole Site
9:50am •
Break
10:50am •
Break
2:10pm •
Break
4:00pm •
Break
5:40pm •
Free Time - Gala Prep
9:30pm •
Union Party!
Thursday
, January 3
Arava (-2)
9:00am •
Kahal
LIMITED
Gefen (-1)
9:00am •
Limmud
FILLING
Kinneret (-2)
11:00am •
Thursday Plenary
2:00pm •
Mishpachot
3:20pm •
Closing Circle & Flag Picture
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
7:00am •
Breakfast & Check-Out
12:40pm •
Lunch
Tavor (-2)
9:00am •
Project 929
LIMITED
Te'ena (-1)
9:00am •
Masa
LIMITED
Whole Site
10:40am •
Break
3:00pm •
Break
Timezone
WUJS Congress: 45th World Congress of Jewish Student Leaders
Asia/Jerusalem
Filter By Date
WUJS Congress: 45th World Congress of Jewish Student Leaders
Dec 30, 2018
-
Jan 3, 2019
Sunday
, December 30
Monday
, December 31
Tuesday
, January 1
Wednesday
, January 2
Thursday
, January 3
Filter By Venue
Saint George 9, Jerusalem
Sort schedule by Venue
Arava (-2)
Gefen (-1)
Kinneret (-2)
Lobby (0)
Shuk Machane Yehuda
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
Tavor (-2)
TBA
Te'ena (-1)
Whole Site
Filter By Type
Free Time
General Assembly
Meal
Mishpachot
Plenary
All
addnew
Workshops & Seminars
All
addnew
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
LK
Louna Kapeta
Jacobo Palombo-Bistre
Arturo Polichuk
Kamran Dashdamirov
Talya Goldberger
Erin Goldsman
Lars Umanski
Emma Jacobs
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Sunday
, December 30
Monday
, December 31
Tuesday
, January 1
Wednesday
, January 2
Thursday
, January 3
Venue
Arava (-2)
Gefen (-1)
Kinneret (-2)
Lobby (0)
Shuk Machane Yehuda
Tamar Dining Room (-1)
Tavor (-2)
TBA
Te'ena (-1)
Whole Site
Session Type
Free Time
General Assembly
Meal
Mishpachot
Plenary
All
addnew
Workshops & Seminars
All
addnew
Other Filters
Popular